5 Glen Eagles Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $759,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,370
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Glen Eagles Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $672,100, approximately $199 per square foot. 5 Glen Eagles Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Samanthia
Bought by
Crowell James Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,842
Outstanding Balance
$325,811
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$346,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Gary Robinson Homes Llc
Bought by
Harder James R and Harder Emily Barnard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,401
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Harder Emily J and Harder James R
Bought by
Gary Robinson Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Speirs Gordon W and Speirs Wendy A
Bought by
S & L Usa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell James Allen | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Harder James R | $301,500 | Attorney | |
| Gary Robinson Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| S & L Usa Llc | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowell James Allen | $362,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder James R | $286,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary Robinson Homes Llc | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $553,700 | $45,500 | $508,200 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $553,700 | $45,500 | $508,200 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $553,700 | $45,500 | $508,200 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $364,870 | $26,000 | $338,870 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $364,870 | $26,000 | $338,870 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $364,870 | $26,000 | $338,870 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $364,870 | $26,000 | $338,870 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map