5 Glenview Dr Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $667,861 - $776,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Glenview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $715,965, approximately $434 per square foot. 5 Glenview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Karas Stephen A and Karas Helen
Bought by
Andos Randall T and Hyuga Mutsumi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andos Randall T | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andos Randall T | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Andos Randall T | $390,464 | |
| Closed | Andos Randall T | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Andos Randall T | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $305,300 | $87,100 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $320,000 | $87,100 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $51,109 | $320,100 | $87,200 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $320,040 | $87,150 | $232,890 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $320,040 | $87,150 | $232,890 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $320,040 | $87,150 | $232,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map