5 Goldcrest Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Goldcrest Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $454,209, approximately $228 per square foot. 5 Goldcrest Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Suncrest Llc
Bought by
Felix Sam and Felix Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,174
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$367,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Sam | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Sam | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,505 | $43,000 | $8,420 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $8,505 | $30,680 | $7,894 | $22,786 |
| 2023 | $8,649 | $30,680 | $7,894 | $22,786 |
| 2022 | $8,649 | $32,000 | $7,894 | $24,106 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $21,564 | $6,051 | $15,513 |
| 2020 | $6,692 | $21,564 | $6,051 | $15,513 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $23,961 | $6,051 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $21,520 | $5,262 | $16,258 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $23,789 | $5,262 | $18,527 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $26,257 | $5,262 | $20,995 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $21,914 | $4,999 | $16,915 |
| 2014 | $6,804 | $21,914 | $4,999 | $16,915 |
| 2013 | $7,284 | $24,004 | $4,999 | $19,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map