Estimated Value: $623,876 - $1,359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Grace Ct, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $932,969. 5 Grace Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Agkerson Richard K
Bought by
Richard King Ackerson Lt and Ackerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard King Ackerson Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Richard King Ackerson Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $11,665 | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $9,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $9,690 | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $9,675 | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,800 | $11,600 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map