5 Grasshopper Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Grasshopper Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $756,363, approximately $312 per square foot. 5 Grasshopper Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $798,000 | $376,100 | $421,900 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $404,900 | $146,100 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $303,700 | $109,600 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $303,700 | $109,600 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $303,700 | $109,600 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $303,700 | $109,600 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $303,700 | $109,600 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map