5 Green Ct Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $692,589 - $970,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Green Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $820,647. 5 Green Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Mother Seton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2000
Sold by
Cicalese Richard
Bought by
Cicalese Richard and Cicalese Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Cumiskey Robert T and Cumiskey Eileen M
Bought by
Cicalese Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicalese Richard | -- | -- | |
| Cicalese Richard | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cicalese Richard | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,649 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $18,341 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $18,341 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $18,190 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $18,110 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $18,052 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $17,937 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $17,612 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $17,007 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $16,388 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $15,959 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $15,631 | $275,100 | $100,700 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map