NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Greentree Dr S Hyde Park, NY 12538

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $360,506

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2023

Last sale price $255,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,288 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

First time on the market for sale. This well-maintained ranch-style home features a large living room, three bedrooms, and one full bath. There is a large deck off of the kitchen and a detached 2-car garage. With just under a half acre of land, this lot offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining including the above-ground pool and privacy. Solar panels (leased) have consistently provided welcomed savings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Dennard

KFortuna All Aspects Realty License #10301222148 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Raider

Real Broker NY LLC License #10401356806

Real Broker NY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13320000616500025168960000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,123

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bilco Door(s)
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Dishwasher,Solar Panels Leased
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1260
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1260.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 2 Car Detached, Garage

• Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 13320000616500025168960000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4123
  • Tax Map Number: 13320000616500025168960000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Franklin D Roosevelt High School
  • Middle School District: Hyde Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.27%
Views
186
Current Estimated Value
$331,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$240,596
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,781

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicho Gissella B $255,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nicho Gissella B $247,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Sold $255,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Off Market $255,000 -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $275,000 +7.8% $218 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Off Market $255,000 -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,350 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2024 $6,350 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2023 $6,209 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2022 $5,927 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2021 $5,921 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2020 $4,086 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2019 $3,961 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2018 $3,825 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2017 $3,749 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2016 $3,783 $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2015 -- $98,500 $30,200 $68,300
2014 -- $98,500 $30,200 $68,300

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6249796

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133200-6165-02-516896-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.