5 Guardian Dr Wilder, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $469,503 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Guardian Dr, Wilder, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $525,876, approximately $189 per square foot. 5 Guardian Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Wendling Michael T and Wendling Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,779
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendling Michael T | $261,925 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes | $169,672 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendling Michael T | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $331,260 | $60,000 | $271,260 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $331,260 | $60,000 | $271,260 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $331,260 | $60,000 | $271,260 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $331,260 | $60,000 | $271,260 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map