5 Haddale Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,518 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Haddale Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $237,880, approximately $133 per square foot. 5 Haddale Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $93,660 | $22,800 | $70,860 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $90,420 | $22,800 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $90,420 | $22,800 | $67,620 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $90,420 | $22,800 | $67,620 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $88,800 | $22,800 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $88,980 | $22,800 | $66,180 |
| 2019 | $111 | $87,540 | $22,260 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $85,860 | $22,260 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $83,640 | $22,260 | $61,380 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $80,160 | $21,960 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $77,760 | $20,040 | $57,720 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $75,600 | $18,840 | $56,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map