5 Hamilton St Binghamton, NY 13905
Far West Side Neighborhood
21
Beds
13
Baths
11,050
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hamilton St, Binghamton, NY 13905. 5 Hamilton St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Binghamton High School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $8,435 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $8,239 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $8,287 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $11,625 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $11,625 | $90,000 | $7,600 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map