5 Hampton Ave Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Estimated Value: $60,372 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hampton Ave, Ware Shoals, SC 29692 and is currently estimated at $84,093, approximately $103 per square foot. 5 Hampton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ware Shoals Primary School, Ware Shoals Elementary Middle School, and Ware Shoals High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $375 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $350 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $346 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $9,200 | $1,700 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $330 | $9,200 | $1,700 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $329 | $9,200 | $1,700 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $300 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map