5 Hankin Loop Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $459,454, approximately $241 per square foot. 5 Hankin Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Wohlfahrt Thomas L
Bought by
Thomas L Wohlfahrt T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2022
Sold by
Maldonado Anthony and Padilla Isabel C
Bought by
Maldonado Anthony and Maldonado Marsha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,004
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Countywide Contracting In
Bought by
Maldonado Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Realty
Bought by
Countywide Contracting In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L Wohlfahrt T | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Anthony | $255,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Anthony | $255,000 | -- | |
| Countywide Contracting In | $135,000 | -- | |
| Countywide Contracting In | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Anthony | $207,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Anthony | $248,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,665 | $374,000 | $70,400 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $12,665 | $374,000 | $70,400 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $26,303 | $374,000 | $70,400 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $25,653 | $336,500 | $64,000 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $23,357 | $292,500 | $64,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $10,631 | $273,000 | $64,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $10,335 | $273,000 | $64,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $9,828 | $246,000 | $64,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $9,326 | $231,500 | $64,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $9,128 | $231,500 | $64,000 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,500 | $67,500 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,500 | $67,500 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map