NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Harmony Hill Rd Allentown, NJ 08501

Estimated Value: $561,000 - $618,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,596 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,882 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome home to this warm and comfortable home situated on a gorgeous gravel road surrounded by horse farms. Enter this private retreat and view the beautiful hard wood floors, large family room with wood burning ''Heatilator'', and ample dining space.
The granite counter tops in kitchen shine as you look to the light filled eating area.
Three bedrooms are small but ample size and the main bath is nicely updated.
The basement, with daylight windows, is dry and will accommodate all your stored items.
This property features two stamped concrete driveway- one to the main house and the second leads to the outbuilding. Not used for years. bring this cute building back to life as an art studio/man cave or she shed!
Please preview this home today and make it your home for the ages.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe San Nicola

Maxima Realtors License #9805759 Listed on: 01/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Janinne Salinardo

C21/ Action Plus Realty License #0123269

C21/ Action Plus Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Laundry Tub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-00015-0000-00044-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,762

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Model: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back to Woods, Dead End Street
  • Inclusions: Water Purifier, Washer, Window Treatments, Water Softener, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove Hood, Garage Door Opener
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Tile, Wood, See Remarks
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Laundry Tub, Sliding Door, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Misc Building
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 1.7
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Stonebridge
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Lot Description Back to Woods: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • SidingAluminum: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • Parking Concrete: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Heating Oil Above Ground: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceramic Tile3: Yes

• Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Water Purifier: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 1.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding, Porch - Screened
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Off Street, Stamped, Direct Access
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74052.0
  • Parcel #: 51-00015-0000-00044-01
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5762.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Newell Elementary
  • High School: Allentown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Michael Agnello
Bought by
Stehlik Steven D and Ortiz-Monclova Rhuzalene
Current Estimated Value
$587,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Wild Frederick
Bought by
Agnello Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Craft Randall
Bought by
Wild Frederick and Wild Alice Nicol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Rouba Walter
Bought by
Craft Randall and Craft Rosemary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stehlik Steven D $425,000 Trident Abstract Title
Stehlik Steven D $425,000 Trident Abstract Title
Agnello Michael $380,000 --
Wild Frederick $152,500 --
Craft Randall $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stehlik Steven D $350,000
Previous Owner Agnello Michael $356,250
Previous Owner Wild Frederick $148,000
Previous Owner Craft Randall $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Sold $425,000 -7.4% $266 / Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 For Sale $459,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $459,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,973 $620,300 $385,000 $235,300
2024 $8,953 $416,200 $121,200 $295,000
2023 $8,953 $403,100 $97,000 $306,100
2022 $5,762 $255,400 $87,000 $168,400
2021 $5,762 $237,600 $87,000 $150,600
2020 $5,634 $233,400 $87,000 $146,400
2019 $5,554 $231,700 $87,000 $144,700
2018 $5,788 $237,900 $100,000 $137,900
2017 $5,774 $240,500 $106,000 $134,500
2016 $5,864 $247,200 $116,000 $131,200
2015 $8,290 $353,200 $228,000 $125,200
2014 $7,395 $317,500 $198,000 $119,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22138634

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 51-00015-0000-00044-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.