5 Hatchett Trail Cherry Log, GA 30522
Estimated Value: $361,355 - $863,000
Studio
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hatchett Trail, Cherry Log, GA 30522 and is currently estimated at $509,589, approximately $758 per square foot. 5 Hatchett Trail is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Evans Traci L
Bought by
Ensley Roger Edwin and Ensley Melinda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,065
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Moody Melvin Wayne
Bought by
Evans Traci L and Clark Gena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Garofano Lawrence J
Bought by
Moody Melvin Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,700
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Hellings Daniel H
Bought by
Garofano Lawrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Sisson Perry Jo and Sisson Joann
Bought by
Hellings Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensley Roger Edwin | $195,000 | -- | |
| Evans Traci L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Moody Melvin Wayne | $110,900 | -- | |
| Garofano Lawrence J | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hellings Daniel H | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ensley Roger Edwin | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Traci L | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Melvin Wayne | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $104,027 | $3,074 | $100,953 |
| 2024 | $10 | $104,027 | $3,074 | $100,953 |
| 2023 | $857 | $84,003 | $3,074 | $80,929 |
| 2022 | $868 | $85,121 | $3,074 | $82,047 |
| 2021 | $612 | $43,620 | $3,074 | $40,546 |
| 2020 | $622 | $43,620 | $3,074 | $40,546 |
| 2019 | $579 | $43,262 | $2,716 | $40,546 |
| 2018 | $614 | $43,262 | $2,716 | $40,546 |
| 2017 | $914 | $51,671 | $10,538 | $41,133 |
| 2016 | $653 | $42,167 | $4,004 | $38,163 |
| 2015 | $576 | $36,291 | $4,004 | $32,287 |
| 2014 | $608 | $39,074 | $4,004 | $35,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,484 | $4,004 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map