Estimated Value: $655,138 - $736,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hedgeway St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $698,035, approximately $305 per square foot. 5 Hedgeway St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Whittemore Harold B
Bought by
Williams Robert S and Williams Susan T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert S | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $567,700 | $170,500 | $397,200 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $531,500 | $194,700 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $493,300 | $182,700 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $442,600 | $158,900 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $399,900 | $143,500 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $378,400 | $138,400 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $353,400 | $131,900 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $335,700 | $128,000 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $323,700 | $124,200 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $303,700 | $124,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $290,100 | $124,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $285,200 | $124,000 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map