5 Hemlock Ave Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,690 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hemlock Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $671,423, approximately $299 per square foot. 5 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $550,900 | $204,200 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $545,300 | $186,300 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $475,700 | $165,600 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $413,800 | $138,000 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $389,700 | $131,100 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $379,400 | $131,100 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $344,000 | $117,300 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $329,900 | $117,300 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $308,600 | $117,300 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $294,600 | $110,400 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $291,000 | $110,400 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map