5 Heritage Dr Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,309,037
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Heritage Dr, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,206,509, approximately $477 per square foot. 5 Heritage Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Mcgowan Donald A and Mcgowan Cynthia B
Bought by
Donald A Mcgowan T A and Donald Mcgowan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Dell Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcgowan Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald A Mcgowan T A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Donald A | $324,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Donald A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Donald A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Donald A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Donald A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $1,118,800 | $508,300 | $610,500 |
| 2024 | $12,658 | $1,065,500 | $484,100 | $581,400 |
| 2023 | $12,169 | $975,100 | $455,600 | $519,500 |
| 2022 | $12,056 | $887,800 | $417,700 | $470,100 |
| 2021 | $12,012 | $887,800 | $417,700 | $470,100 |
| 2020 | $11,660 | $884,700 | $414,600 | $470,100 |
| 2019 | $11,466 | $884,700 | $414,600 | $470,100 |
| 2018 | $10,853 | $789,900 | $387,700 | $402,200 |
| 2017 | $11,592 | $782,700 | $396,800 | $385,900 |
| 2016 | $11,138 | $728,945 | $360,700 | $368,245 |
| 2015 | $10,657 | $728,945 | $360,700 | $368,245 |
| 2014 | $10,458 | $665,700 | $313,200 | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map