5 Hickory Loop Pass Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,686 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hickory Loop Pass, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $224,922, approximately $192 per square foot. 5 Hickory Loop Pass is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Moore David C and Moore Mary Anne
Bought by
Shiwbaran Ramo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiwbaran Ramo | $133,700 | Land Star Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $130,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $118,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $107,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $97,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $104,312 | $20,000 | $84,312 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $80,891 | $5,200 | $75,691 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $79,153 | $5,200 | $73,953 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $75,974 | $5,200 | $70,774 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $74,388 | $5,200 | $69,188 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $65,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $59,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $56,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map