5 Hillside Dr Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hillside Dr, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $361,483, approximately $296 per square foot. 5 Hillside Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Ferrari Deborah S
Bought by
Stewart Daniel C and Cashman Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,443
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Slavis John and Slavis Jennifer
Bought by
Ferrari Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Daniel C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ferrari Deborah | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Daniel C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrari Deborah | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrari Deborah | $197,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrari Deborah | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $153,060 | $64,710 | $88,350 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $153,060 | $64,710 | $88,350 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $153,060 | $64,710 | $88,350 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $153,060 | $64,710 | $88,350 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $153,060 | $64,710 | $88,350 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $154,650 | $65,160 | $89,490 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $154,500 | $65,160 | $89,340 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $150,600 | $65,160 | $85,440 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $159,690 | $65,160 | $94,530 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $157,260 | $65,160 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map