5 Holly Ct Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $795,137 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Holly Ct, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $820,379, approximately $324 per square foot. 5 Holly Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Pressley and Emily
Bought by
W & E Pressley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Crawford Kevin and Crawford Leigh
Bought by
Pressley Wade and Pressley Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Bought by
Crawford Kevin and Crawford Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Bought by
Navra Velma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Bought by
Navra Robert L and Navra Velma L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W & E Pressley Family Trust | -- | Drew A Harmon Plc | |
| Pressley Wade | $39,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Crawford Kevin | $20,000 | -- | |
| Navra Velma L | -- | -- | |
| Navra Robert L | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $149,210 | $19,600 | $129,610 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $149,210 | $19,600 | $129,610 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $149,210 | $19,600 | $129,610 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $84,450 | $13,680 | $70,770 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $84,450 | $13,680 | $70,770 |
| 2020 | $390 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $18,100 | $7,097 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $6,624 | $6,624 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map