5 Inca Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Inca Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $356,469, approximately $198 per square foot. 5 Inca Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,377 | $319,800 | $16,300 | $303,500 |
| 2025 | $1,960 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,325 | $3,005 | $29,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map