NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $559,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,571 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Clubhouse
  • Skylights
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2022

This is a winner at Winding Brook!This spacious townhouse is ready to GO! Freshly painted & sparkling clean with updates throughout! Enter to find a coat closet plus large storage closet that can turn into an office.The updated & open kitchen features all stainless appliances w/the stove & microwave being brand new! Soaring ceilings in the dining area which flows to the living room & then exits through the sliders to the private patio for your outdoor dining! A shed too for the bikes & beach chairs .There is additional parking behind this unit for extra convenience! Spacious owners suite w/ a full wall of closets plus private bath & new vanity top. The secondary bedroom with walk in closet is close to the second full bath, .A great centrally located complex w/pool, tennis , & clubhouse!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosanne Egidio

Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty License #8532069 Listed on: 08/22/2022

Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Cassidy

Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,259

Lot Details

  • 697

HOA Fees

  • $298 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-23-03-75

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include exterior maint, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, pool, snow removal, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,259

Lot Details

697 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$298 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court, Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Pool, Snow Removal, Water
  • Inclusions: Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Winding Brook
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Reso Flooring: Other
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Skylight, Sliding Door
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info Assigned Parking: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • Ownership Type Condominium: Yes
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 1st Flr: Yes
  • Interior Sliding Door: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Common Elements Pool4: Yes
  • Fee Includes Exterior Maint: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • Location Middle School: Tinton Falls
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Common Elements Tennis Court: Yes
  • Living Room Sliding Door2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 298.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Water: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tinton Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 49-23-03-75
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2022
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Winding Brook One Llc
Bought by
Allan Nicholas and Allan Amanda
Seller's Agent
Rosanne Egidio
Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brian Cassidy
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.27%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$521,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,090
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Bueb Joel E and Bueb Patricia A
Bought by
Winding Brook One Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Glaser Robert L
Bought by
Bueb Joel E and Bueb Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Kirsch Thomas
Bought by
Glaser Eleanor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Ikrath Peter
Bought by
Kirsch Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allan Nicholas $400,000 --
Winding Brook One Llc -- --
Bueb Joel E $262,000 --
Glaser Eleanor $138,000 --
Kirsch Thomas $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allan Nicholas $380,000
Previous Owner Winding Brook One Llc --
Previous Owner Bueb Joel E $208,800
Previous Owner Kirsch Thomas $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $400,000 +1.3% $264 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Rented $27,600 +27.8% --
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Rented $21,600 +1170.6% --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Rented $1,700 -- --
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,912 $455,300 $234,000 $221,300
2024 $5,791 $406,600 $211,500 $195,100
2023 $5,791 $376,500 $185,000 $191,500
2022 $5,259 $362,700 $165,000 $197,700
2021 $5,248 $271,500 $125,000 $146,500
2020 $5,377 $268,200 $125,000 $143,200
2019 $5,248 $262,400 $120,000 $142,400
2018 $5,024 $250,700 $115,000 $135,700
2017 $5,065 $246,600 $115,000 $131,600
2016 $5,216 $248,600 $110,000 $138,600
2015 $4,978 $240,000 $105,000 $135,000
2014 $4,981 $229,100 $95,000 $134,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22226674

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 49-00023-03-00075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.