Estimated Value: $315,000 - $383,792
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Irontree Ct, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $357,698, approximately $219 per square foot. 5 Irontree Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1987
Sold by
Remy Paul
Bought by
Donahue Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Bought by
Gemme Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Kevin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gemme Steven M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemme Steven M | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Gemme Steven M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Gemme Steven M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |