5 Irving St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $479,089 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Irving St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $555,022, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 Irving St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Homer Jill A and Homer Laura E
Bought by
Homer Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Jill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $296,900 | $0 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $294,200 | $0 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $282,200 | $0 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $265,000 | $0 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $253,800 | $0 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $253,800 | $0 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $224,600 | $0 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $224,600 | $0 | $224,600 |