5 Irving St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
9,999
NO Broker Fee
3 Bed / 1 Bath . Eat-in kitchen and separate living room offering a comfortable layout. In-unit laundry for added convenience. Private rear deck and additional rear patio for outdoor space. Street parking available with city permit, and off-street parking available for rent. Pet friendly ($75/month per pet).
Located in Somerville, MA 02144 (Davis Square), just minutes from the Davis Square Red Line T station, providing easy access to Cambridge, Harvard Square, Tufts University, MIT, and downtown Boston. Surrounded by restaurants, cafés, grocery stores, parks, and local shops.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | +2.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Price Changed | $4,400 | -2.2% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -6.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | +9.7% | -- |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Rented | $4,375 | +1.7% | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Rent | $4,300 | +10.3% | -- |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Rent | $3,900 | +2.6% | -- |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | For Rent | $3,800 | +3.4% | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Rented | $3,675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Rent | $3,675 | +2.1% | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |