NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $703,000 - $779,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2013

Last sale price $310,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,555 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Enchanting colonial only steps to everything Beverly has to offer including beaches, downtown restaurants, shopping and commuter rail. As you enter from the farmer's porch into this home, you will find a charming entry painted in a serene color and lots of built in closet and storage, hardwood floors throughout living room and dining room. Generous eat in kitchen and a finished attic for additional living space or play. Don't drive by or you will miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Munoz

Aluxety Listed on: 10/28/2013

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Energy: Storm Windows
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-up Attic
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Concrete Floor, Interior Access
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 11X12
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor, 12X11
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 11X14
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 14X12
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 12X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 13X11

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Shingles, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Gutters
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2013
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.37%
Current Estimated Value
$741,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$431,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,570
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Doran Koulack-Young Lt and Koulack-Young
Bought by
Koulack-Young Rt and Koulack-Young

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mealey Marie $310,000 --
Koulack-Young Rt -- --
Koulack Young $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koulack Young $244,000
Previous Owner Koulack Young $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold $310,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Off Market $310,000 -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Sale $299,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,174 $652,800 $431,700 $221,100
2024 $6,709 $597,400 $376,300 $221,100
2021 $5,696 $448,500 $262,000 $186,500
2020 $5,340 $424,500 $238,000 $186,500
2019 $5,242 $396,700 $217,700 $179,000
2018 $5,124 $376,800 $212,200 $164,600
2017 $4,985 $349,100 $184,500 $164,600
2016 $4,572 $317,700 $153,100 $164,600
2015 $4,483 $317,700 $153,100 $164,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71601988

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE-000012-000015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.