5 Jacobs Way Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $405,075
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jacobs Way, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $356,519, approximately $265 per square foot. 5 Jacobs Way is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Paul N
Bought by
Kimball Paul N and Kimball Paige S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Paul N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $348,900 | $210,800 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $296,800 | $203,400 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $258,100 | $176,900 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $211,800 | $147,700 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $200,700 | $139,500 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $197,800 | $139,500 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map