5 Jacqueline Rd Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jacqueline Rd, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $743,156, approximately $611 per square foot. 5 Jacqueline Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Feldberg Steven and Feldberg Desiree
Bought by
Feldberg Steven and Feldberg Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldberg Steven | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,071 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $12,071 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $11,331 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $11,679 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $10,789 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $10,654 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $10,630 | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $17,400 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map