NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Jefferson Ct Waynesboro, VA 22980

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $576,402

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,667 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5 Jefferson Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $459,101, approximately $172 per square foot. 5 Jefferson Ct is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
George N Wilson 2Nd T
Bought by
Carbonneau Raymond J and Carbonneau Brown
Current Estimated Value
$459,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Wilson George N
Bought by
The George N Wilson Iii Trust U & A & D May

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carbonneau Raymond J $370,000 None Available
The George N Wilson Iii Trust U & A & D May -- None Available
Wilson George N -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,075 $591,300 $70,000 $521,300
2024 $3,109 $597,900 $70,000 $527,900
2023 $2,266 $359,700 $70,000 $289,700
2022 $2,266 $359,700 $70,000 $289,700
2021 $2,266 $359,700 $70,000 $289,700
2020 $2,266 $359,700 $70,000 $289,700
2019 $2,266 $359,700 $70,000 $289,700
2018 $2,063 $327,408 $70,000 $257,408
2017 $1,899 $327,408 $70,000 $257,408
2016 $1,899 $327,408 $70,000 $257,408
2015 $1,616 $327,408 $70,000 $257,408
2014 $1,616 $327,408 $70,000 $257,408
2013 $1,616 $336,600 $70,000 $266,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.