5 Jericho Mountain Rd Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $1,082,618 - $1,425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jericho Mountain Rd, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $1,202,905, approximately $483 per square foot. 5 Jericho Mountain Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Sol Feinstone Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1982
Sold by
Glass Iii Burl E and Glass Barbara R
Bought by
Kusiak Blair D and Kusiak Lilli D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusiak Blair D | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,111 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $11,779 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $11,718 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2021 | $11,559 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2020 | $11,282 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2019 | $11,021 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2017 | $10,519 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2016 | $10,678 | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $15,220 | $55,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map