5 Judith Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Judith Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $333,492, approximately $201 per square foot. 5 Judith Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Nicholas Richard A and Nicholas Rebecca L
Bought by
Nicholas Richard A and Nicholas Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,890
Outstanding Balance
$100,597
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Tassinari Rita
Bought by
Nicholas 3Rd Richard A and Cornwell Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,653
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Tassinari Rita and Wick David A
Bought by
Tassinari Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas 3Rd Richard A | $157,375 | -- | |
| Nicholas 3Rd Richard A | $157,375 | -- | |
| Tassinari Rita | -- | -- | |
| Tassinari Rita M | -- | -- | |
| Tassinari Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Richard A | $152,890 | |
| Closed | Nicholas Richard A | $152,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas 3Rd Richard A | $152,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Tassinari Rita M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $262,700 | $67,600 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $251,300 | $64,900 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $220,200 | $60,700 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $192,700 | $60,700 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $183,300 | $57,400 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $175,800 | $57,400 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $175,400 | $60,400 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $170,900 | $60,400 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $170,900 | $60,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $170,900 | $60,400 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $167,100 | $55,500 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map