5 Kathryn Way Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kathryn Way, Ware Shoals, SC 29692 and is currently estimated at $240,598, approximately $113 per square foot. 5 Kathryn Way is a home with nearby schools including Ware Shoals Primary School, Ware Shoals Elementary Middle School, and Ware Shoals High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $170,900 | $13,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $170,900 | $13,000 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $170,900 | $13,000 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $170,900 | $13,000 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $169,500 | $11,500 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map