5 Keeven Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Keeven Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $234,598, approximately $190 per square foot. 5 Keeven Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Saathoff Steven M and Saathoff Barbara A
Bought by
Todd Joseph G and Todd Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,529
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Joseph G | $142,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Joseph G | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $69,490 | $11,690 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $65,510 | $11,020 | $54,490 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $59,320 | $9,980 | $49,340 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $54,760 | $9,210 | $45,550 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $51,670 | $8,690 | $42,980 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $50,070 | $8,420 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $49,370 | $8,300 | $41,070 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $46,580 | $7,830 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $45,400 | $7,630 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $45,400 | $7,630 | $37,770 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $45,550 | $7,660 | $37,890 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $45,550 | $7,660 | $37,890 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $45,550 | $7,660 | $37,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map