5 Kelley Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,530,246
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,036
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kelley Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $1,258,749, approximately $311 per square foot. 5 Kelley Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Kacs Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Johnson Kevin M and Bilss Wilkinson Tanya F M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,035
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,088,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin M | $249,750 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kevin M | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,972 | $927,184 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,567 | $902,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $877,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $851,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,317 | $827,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,282 | $802,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,256 | $791,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,488 | $774,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,590 | $773,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,874 | $778,388 | $202,500 | $575,888 |
| 2016 | $11,294 | $793,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,470 | $801,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,523 | $769,368 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map