5 Kennedy Ct Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kennedy Ct, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $574,028, approximately $359 per square foot. 5 Kennedy Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $389,300 | $153,200 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $389,300 | $153,200 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $389,300 | $153,200 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $389,300 | $153,200 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $317,700 | $125,900 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $317,700 | $125,900 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $317,700 | $125,900 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $311,700 | $132,900 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $263,600 | $120,100 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $263,600 | $120,100 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $211,500 | $120,100 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $237,960 | $126,100 | $111,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map