5 Kenny Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kenny Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $206,530, approximately $132 per square foot. 5 Kenny Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Desalvo Andrew T
Bought by
Angerman Cassidy L and Angerman Cameron E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,452
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Bought by
Desalvo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Brakefield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angerman Cassidy L | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Desalvo | $67,000 | -- | |
| Brakefield | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angerman Cassidy L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $37,740 | $3,200 | $34,540 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $37,740 | $3,200 | $34,540 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $28,110 | $3,200 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $28,110 | $3,200 | $24,910 |
| 2021 | $800 | $28,110 | $3,200 | $24,910 |
| 2020 | $747 | $22,240 | $2,000 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $737 | $22,240 | $2,000 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $762 | $22,240 | $2,000 | $20,240 |
| 2017 | $762 | $22,240 | $2,000 | $20,240 |
| 2016 | $762 | $22,240 | $2,000 | $20,240 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $22,200 | $2,000 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $760 | $22,200 | $2,000 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map