5 Kent Dr Betterton, MD 21610
Estimated Value: $148,750 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kent Dr, Betterton, MD 21610 and is currently estimated at $189,438, approximately $236 per square foot. 5 Kent Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Rolland Kathy L
Bought by
Lee Nicholas J and Lee Abbey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Wheatley Kerrt King
Bought by
Rolland Joseph D and Rolland Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Rolland Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $124,500 | $97,600 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $122,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $118,700 | $97,600 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $118,700 | $97,600 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $7,371 | $126,900 | $106,600 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $122,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $122,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map