5 Kilary Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $526,213
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kilary Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $512,553, approximately $253 per square foot. 5 Kilary Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Brinkley Michele M
Bought by
Brinkley Owen Miles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Owen Miles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $508,370 | $187,050 | $321,320 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $247,543 | $58,140 | $189,403 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $232,676 | $45,220 | $187,456 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $232,676 | $45,220 | $187,456 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $232,676 | $45,220 | $187,456 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $226,673 | $49,163 | $177,510 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $226,673 | $49,163 | $177,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map