5 Kinsman St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kinsman St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $748,561, approximately $573 per square foot. 5 Kinsman St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Rathbun Kevin B and Rathbun Philip K
Bought by
Veil Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,981
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$599,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Rathbun Philip K
Bought by
Rathbun Philip K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veil Robert J | $389,000 | -- | |
| Rathbun Philip K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathbun Philip K | $125,000 | |
| Open | Rathbun Philip K | $311,200 | |
| Closed | Rathbun Philip K | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $623,600 | $419,300 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $588,500 | $384,200 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $547,400 | $343,200 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $506,500 | $302,300 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $448,100 | $259,300 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $424,700 | $235,900 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $400,500 | $224,200 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $368,200 | $210,600 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $329,200 | $171,600 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $313,600 | $156,000 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $313,600 | $156,000 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map