5 Kirkwall Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,378,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kirkwall Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,345,632, approximately $485 per square foot. 5 Kirkwall Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Bralower Steven N and Bralower J B
Bought by
Bhatia Dinkar and Bhatia April Adams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,680
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,076,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Bralower Steven N and Bralower J B
Bought by
Bhatia Dinkar and Bhatia April Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,680
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,076,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatia Dinkar | $975,000 | -- | |
| Bhatia Dinkar | $975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatia Dinkar | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Bhatia Dinkar | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,953 | $1,076,900 | $452,100 | $624,800 |
| 2024 | $11,953 | $999,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,349 | $921,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $844,400 | $452,100 | $392,300 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $825,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,538 | $806,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,314 | $787,900 | $452,100 | $335,800 |
| 2018 | $8,221 | $778,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,357 | $769,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $760,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $760,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,766 | $760,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map