5 Knobb Hill Dr Unit **** Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $425,402 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Knobb Hill Dr Unit ****, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $466,601, approximately $220 per square foot. 5 Knobb Hill Dr Unit **** is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Road Elementary School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Bakhtiyar Zain Sayeede
Bought by
Wu Chong and Xu Xiao-Ming
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Chong | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $171,800 | $48,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $159,800 | $48,000 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $159,800 | $48,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,800 | $48,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,800 | $48,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map