5 Ladyslipper Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $611,667
2
Beds
1
Bath
646
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ladyslipper Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently priced at $611,667, approximately $946 per square foot. 5 Ladyslipper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Sohn Claire E
Bought by
Sigma Maine Props Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Maine Props Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,507 | $646,600 | $566,700 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $461,000 | $397,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $423,700 | $375,400 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $423,700 | $375,400 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $399,000 | $356,100 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $5,586 | $340,000 | $312,200 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $340,000 | $312,200 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,000 | $312,200 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map