5 Lake Shore Dr Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lake Shore Dr, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $458,359, approximately $379 per square foot. 5 Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Siegel Lucy B
Bought by
Sommer John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,817
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Feineis Tuula
Bought by
Siegel Lucy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hermann Robert Werbe Susan
Bought by
Hennessey William and Hennessey Jevera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer John | $217,500 | Vincent Mackowski | |
| Siegel Lucy B | $117,500 | Dennis W Mcevoy | |
| Hennessey William | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer John | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $202,700 | $88,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,600 | $68,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,600 | $68,000 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map