NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,011 - $646,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2017

Last sale price $325,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,993 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Here’s your opportunity to own a beautiful home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Settlers Woods, where there’s nothing to do but move in. Easy flowing open main level floor plan with LR, DR, EIK and newer family room addition all with hardwood floors, offers great entertaining space. A house for all seasons – A/C, swimming pool, two-level deck, great fenced in yard, all to enhance your summertime. In cooler weather, enjoy the wood burning fireplace in the lower level and the gas fireplace in the main level family room. All the big ticket items are already updated for you – roof (2006), furnace (2012), hot water heater (2011). Come see for yourself the outstanding value in this well-maintained home. This very sought-after area of Milford is waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Corbally

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0774560 Listed on: 06/22/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Nuzie

RE/MAX Right Choice License #RES.0785614

RE/MAX Right Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,644

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,644

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1500
  • Total Sq Ft: 2200
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2777
  • Directions: New Haven Avenue to Whitman Place (entrance to Settler's Woods), right on Timber Trail to the end, then left on Lambert.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement Description: Fully Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: Lower Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed, Sidewalk
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Description: Beach Rights
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Above Ground Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

• Sewer: Public Sewer Connected
  • Electrical Amperage: 200

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Schools

  • Intermediate School: PBOE

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Storm Windows, Thermopane Windows, Ridge Vents

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2900
  • Lot Description: On Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2016-June 2017
  • Property Tax: 6644
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1215096

Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Paniccia Laura and Paniccia Traci
Bought by
Paniccia Laura
Current Estimated Value
$618,003

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Paniccia Laura -- --
Panicia Laura E $325,000 --
Panicia Laura E $325,000 --
Corbally Robert J $168,000 --
Corbally Robert J $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Panicia Laura E $260,000
Previous Owner Corbally Robert J $178,000
Previous Owner Corbally Robert J $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $148 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 For Sale $339,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,367 $283,150 $120,840 $162,310
2024 $8,251 $283,150 $120,840 $162,310
2023 $7,693 $283,150 $120,840 $162,310
2022 $7,546 $283,150 $120,840 $162,310
2021 $6,635 $239,980 $88,830 $151,150
2020 $6,643 $239,980 $88,830 $151,150
2019 $6,650 $239,980 $88,830 $151,150
2018 $6,657 $239,980 $88,830 $151,150
2017 $6,623 $238,310 $88,830 $149,480
2016 $6,644 $238,650 $88,830 $149,820
2015 $6,654 $238,650 $88,830 $149,820
2014 $6,496 $238,650 $88,830 $149,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: N10231847

SmartMLS

APN: MILF-000080-000711-000017XX-X000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.