5 Lane Dr Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lane Dr, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $176,408, approximately $123 per square foot. 5 Lane Dr is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Kutcher Kenneth A
Bought by
Kenneth And Joyce Kutcher Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Kutcher Kenneth A
Bought by
Kutcher Kenneth A and Kutcher Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Joyce Kutcher Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kutcher Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,864 | $51,860 | $5,340 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $51,860 | $5,340 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $45,900 | $4,730 | $41,170 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $43,710 | $4,500 | $39,210 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $42,440 | $4,370 | $38,070 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $42,440 | $4,370 | $38,070 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $42,440 | $4,370 | $38,070 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $31,580 | $4,380 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $41,600 | $4,280 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $41,600 | $4,280 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $41,600 | $4,280 | $37,320 |
| 2013 | $3,513 | $43,250 | $4,280 | $38,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map