5 Laredo Dr Chelmsford, MA 01824
Old Stage Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,042 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Laredo Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $707,761, approximately $472 per square foot. 5 Laredo Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1969
Bought by
Perelmuter Ernest I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perelmuter Ernest I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $525,800 | $317,900 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $534,100 | $317,900 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $505,400 | $341,900 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $7,044 | $446,700 | $291,800 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $406,800 | $267,800 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $385,600 | $232,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $375,100 | $230,600 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $348,700 | $207,700 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $325,900 | $194,400 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $305,000 | $190,400 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $286,300 | $173,100 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $271,500 | $163,100 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map