5 Larnis Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,086 - $1,074,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,357
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Larnis Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $961,772, approximately $220 per square foot. 5 Larnis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Steinhauser Inc
Bought by
Steinhauser Tr Martin and Euchler Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Rt and Lucas
Bought by
Steinhauser Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhauser Tr Martin | -- | -- | |
| Steinhauser Tr Martin | -- | -- | |
| Steinhauser Inc | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,837 | $740,100 | $274,500 | $465,600 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $685,300 | $245,200 | $440,100 |
| 2023 | $8,150 | $622,600 | $218,800 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $581,100 | $198,600 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $7,969 | $567,200 | $190,900 | $376,300 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $545,700 | $173,500 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $519,700 | $173,500 | $346,200 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $473,500 | $167,000 | $306,500 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $464,300 | $162,100 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $7,875 | $453,100 | $162,100 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $7,679 | $430,900 | $162,300 | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map