5 Laurel Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Laurel Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $867,688, approximately $432 per square foot. 5 Laurel Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Hennessey Mary and Hennessey Gerard
Bought by
Oleary Michael and Oleary Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Mellyn Hubert
Bought by
Hennessey Gerard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Michael | $301,000 | -- | |
| Oleary Michael | $301,000 | -- | |
| Hennessey Gerard | $172,500 | -- | |
| Hennessey Gerard | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennessey Gerard | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hennessey Gerard | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475 | $802,600 | $468,400 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $710,300 | $414,500 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $656,500 | $393,200 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $609,200 | $393,200 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $562,100 | $360,400 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $524,400 | $322,700 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $524,400 | $322,700 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $524,400 | $322,700 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $513,000 | $311,300 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $468,700 | $267,000 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $467,800 | $266,100 | $201,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map