5 Ledgewood Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ledgewood Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $691,329, approximately $553 per square foot. 5 Ledgewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Feeney John J and Feeney Margaret L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeney John J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $634,600 | $315,900 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $583,800 | $281,400 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $533,100 | $259,300 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $481,700 | $235,600 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $470,400 | $226,400 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $441,000 | $205,900 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $398,100 | $182,500 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $371,900 | $178,900 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $5,865 | $351,000 | $173,700 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $335,800 | $175,300 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $328,400 | $175,600 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map