5 Lee Ln Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lee Ln, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $452,780, approximately $348 per square foot. 5 Lee Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Lee Richard and Lamont Stephen
Bought by
Sardinha Joseph and Sardinha Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardinha Joseph | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sardinha Joseph | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Sardinha Joseph | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sardinha Joseph | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $197,680 | $62,180 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $197,680 | $62,180 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $196,770 | $62,180 | $134,590 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $196,770 | $62,180 | $134,590 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $196,770 | $62,180 | $134,590 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $190,760 | $62,800 | $127,960 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $190,760 | $62,800 | $127,960 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $190,760 | $62,800 | $127,960 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $193,590 | $62,800 | $130,790 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $193,590 | $62,800 | $130,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map